Roger Offield

Superintendent

(816) 531-2192 x2205

Emily Twyman-Brown

Elementary Principal

(816) 531-2192 x1107

Ryan Blake

Middle School Principal

(816) 531-2192 x2306

Dustin Wiley

Elementary Assistant Principal

(816) 531-2192 x2103

James Smith

Middle School Assistant Principal

(816) 531-2192 x2407

Jasmine George

Business Director

(816) 531-2192 x1106

Craig Frazier

Operations Director, Wellness Coordinator

(816) 531-2192 x1109

Kelly Sales

Development Director

(816) 531-2192 ext 2102

Brian Witt

Activities Director

(816) 531-2192 x1125

Judy Hill

SPED Director

(816) 531-2192 x1113

Courtney Jefferson

PreK Director

(816) 531-2192 x1101

Becca Bourdess

Technology Director

(816) 531-2192 x2102

Kamilah Lee

Extended Care & Family Services Director

(816) 531-2192 ext 1112

Our administrators are in the halls, classrooms, and greeting parents. We work with our parents and students to find the best paths to student success at Brookside Charter School.



ELEMENTARY

Jessica Fleener

Kindergarten & 1st Grade Instructional Coach

Katie Bruns

2nd & 3rd Grade Instructional Coach


Ally Heiserman

4th & 5th Grade Instructional Coach


Ashley Grannell

Math Educational Interventionist


Rebecca Duguid

ELA Educational Interventionist


Twannia Burnett

Elementary Secretary & Registrar

Nicoletta Garcia

Primary Counselor Grades PreK-2nd

Alex Witt, LPC

Intermediate Counselor Grades 3rd-5th

Craig Nelson

Dean of Students

Angelica Redmond

Elementary EL Coordinator

Ashley Gleason

PreK Teacher

Naila Muhammad

PreK Teacher

Kim Wilkie

Kindergarten Teacher

Taylor Golden

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashanti Hazley

Kindergarten Teacher

Rasheedat Yahaya

Kindergarten Teacher

Haley Patton

Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Arvidson

Hannah Arvidson

Kindergarten Teacher

Tara Parker

1st Grade Teacher

Kirsten Smith

1st Grade Teacher


Jessica Makona

1st Grade Teacher

Rozalyn Bruce

1st Grade Teacher

Maura Pozek

1st Grade Teacher

Erin Donovan

1st Grade Teacher

Donna Fisher

2nd Grade Teacher

Maggie Stiverson

2nd Grade Teacher

Caitlin Wieberg

2nd Grade Teacher

Harriett Gunderson

2nd Grade Teacher

Leandra Putman

2nd Grade Teacher

Alexandra Niederhauser

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristen Norgard

3rd Grade Teacher

Shakiera Harris

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Rainer

3rd Grade Teacher

Kara Fisher

3rd Grade Teacher

Corinne Blake

3rd Grade Teacher

Brandy Self

Brandy Self

3rd Grade Teacher

Bree Bravata

4th Grade Teacher

Whitney Szczucinski

4th Grade Teacher

Cliff Watkins

4th Grade Teacher

Abby Klover

4th Grade Teacher

Jenna Oswald

4th Grade Teacher

Taylor Grace

5th Grade Teacher

Quiana Reives

5th Grade Teacher

Cheryl Jones

5th Grade Teacher

Mykala Wilson

5th Grade Teacher

Nadir Williams

Elementary Coach

Tamika Barrett

Computer Teacher

Erin Rosales

Studio Teacher

Cindy Fisher

Librarian

Angela Hunter

Elementary Cooperative Learning Teacher

Ashli Carter

Elementary Leadership Teacher

Brandi Watkins

Elementary Recovery Room

Ebony Osby

Elementary Recovery Room


MIDDLE SCHOOL

Debra Sipes

Instructional Coach

Shaun Bryant

Math Instructional Coach

Becky Hallberg

ELA Instructional Coach

Tamica Cooke

Middle School Secretary & Registrar

Kayla Gallo

Middle School Counselor

Amber Howerton

6th Grade Math Teacher

Shampayne Mitchell

7th Grade Math Teacher

Henry Keys

8th Grade Math Teacher

Paula Pawlewicz

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Jack Longo

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Morgan Hostettler

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Christian Herring

6th/7th Grade Science Teacher

Katie Hendricks

7th/8th Grade Science

Gloria Davis

6th/7th Social Studies

Rasheeda Abdullah

7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher


James Warner

EL Coordinator


Janine Ferguson

Middle School Art Teacher


Nate Brown

Middle School PE Coach

Bryan Alford

Middle School Drumline Teacher


Nicholas Carney

Middle School STE(A)M Teacher

Barb DiBlasi

Middle School Librarian


JR Robinson

Middle School Recovery Room

Mark Freeman

Middle School Recovery Room


SPECIAL EDUCATION

Rebecca Hake

Special Education Self Contained Teacher

Mindy Abell

Special Education Self Contained Teacher


Sara Fox

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Natalie Young

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Micaela Brown

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Molly Cox

Middle School Special Education Teacher

Emily Mynatt

Emily Mynatt

Special Education Teacher

Raquel Lewis

Special Education Teacher

Rod Hatton

Special Education Teacher

Todd Baston

Special Education Teacher


STAFF

Yolanda Irvin

Front Office Secretary

Elise Cotton

Administrative Assistant


Bridget Doss

Nurse

Takeyma McGruder

Nurse


Pamela Lee

Food Service Director


Carmela Robinson

Kitchen Staff

Raynard Lee

Kitchen Staff

Derrick Lee

Kitchen Staff

Dr. Tucker

Consultant

Mike Snelling

Mike Snelling

Asst. Facilities

Darren Fields

Extended Care Staff

Andrea Chatman

Andrea Chatman

Extended Care Staff

Hailey Black

Hailey Black

Extended Care Staff

Iris Appelquist

Iris Appelquist

Extended Care Staff

Mike Paige

Parking Attendant

Ed Williams

Parking attendant

Jerome Walker

Parking Attendant