Roger Offield
Superintendent
(816) 531-2192 x2205
Emily Twyman-Brown
Elementary Principal
(816) 531-2192 x1107
Shampayne Mitchell
Elementary Assistant Principal
816-531-2192 x1115
Roger Rodriguez
Elementary Assistant Principal
816-531-2192 x1307
Ryan Blake
Upper School Principal
(816) 531-2192 x2306
Pixan AhWaay
Upper School Assistant Principal
(816) 531-2192 x2407
Craig Frazier
Operations Director, Wellness Coordinator
(816) 531-2192 x1109
Kelly Sales
Development Director
(816) 531-2192 ext 2102
Jasmine George
Business Director
(816) 531-2192 x1106
Judy Hill
SPED Director
(816) 531-2192 x1113
Natalie Young
SPED Director
(816) 531-2192 x1113
Courtney Jefferson
PreK Director
(816) 531-2192 x1101
Kamilah Lee
Family Services Director
(816) 531-2192 ext 1112
Brian Witt
Activities Director
(816) 531-2192 x1125
Craig Nelson
Extended Care Director
816-531-2192
Becca Bourdess
Technology Director
(816) 531-2192 x2102
Laura McDonald
Technology Director
(816) 531-2192 x2102
Marc Witt
Food Service Director
816-531-2192 x2101
Kara Fisher
STEAM Director
Ryan Hyams
Transportation Director
ELEMENTARY
Ashley Grannell
Math Specialist
Rebecca Duguid
ELA Specialist
Abby Thomas
ELA Specialist
Kristen Norgard
Math Specialist
Rasheedat Yahaya
Primary Instructional Coach
Brandi Watkins
Elementary Dean of Students
Matthew Hernandez, MSW
Primary Counselor Grades PreK-2nd
Monique Young
Intermediate Counselor Grades 3rd-5th
Lorean Banks
Elementary Secretary
Angelica Redmond
EL Coordinator
Ashley Gleason
PreK Teacher
Jordan Mitchell
PreK Teacher
Teresa Root
Kindergarten Teacher
Haley Patton
Kindergarten Teacher
Hanna Parrott
Kindergarten Teacher
Taylor Golden
Kindergarten Teacher
Ashanti Taylor
Kindergarten Teacher
KeShauna Alexander
Kindergarten Teacher
Celia Bigger
First Grade Teacher
Lauryn Lewis
First Grade Teacher
Ebony Osby
1st Grade Teacher
Kirsten Smith
1st Grade Teacher
Tara Parker
1st Grade Teacher
Rozalyn Bruce
1st Grade Teacher
Ashli Carter
2nd Grade Teacher
Ranita Maldonado
2nd Grade Teacher
Harriett Gunderson
2nd Grade Teacher
Monique Bell
2nd Grade Teacher
Julius Jackson
2nd Grade Teacher
Katy Butler
2nd Grade Teacher
Bria Bynum
2nd Grade Educator Academy Resident
Tracy Hendrix
3rd Grade Teacher
Brandy Self
3rd Grade Teacher
Corinne Blake
3rd Grade Teacher
Donna Fisher
3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor Grace
3rd Grade Teacher
Johnae McGee
3rd Grade Educator Academy Resident
Whitney Szczucinski
4th Grade Teacher
Dylan Conway
4th Grade Teacher
Josephine Norton
4th Grade Teacher
Tamika Barrett
4th Grade Teacher
Cliff Watkins
4th Grade Teacher
Sydney Eikmann
4th Grade Teacher
Trayvond Taylor
4th Grade Educator Academy Resident
Chanille Madden
Elementary LIM/Music Teacher
Maura Pozek
Elementary Art Teacher
Nadir Williams
Elementary Coach
Andrea Chatman
Elementary STEAM Teacher
Tyler Jones
Elementary Recover Room
Angela Hunter
Elementary Recovery Room
Daniel Mitchell
Elementary Substitute
Kierra Matthews
Elementary Substitute
UPPER SCHOOL
Tamica Cooke
Upper School Secretary
Becky Hallberg
ELA Instructional Coach
Amber Howerton
Math Instructional Coach
Jonathan Newton
Upper School Dean of Students
Emily Newcomer
5th Grade Teacher
Christian Bowie
5th Grade Teacher
Mykala Wilson
5th Grade Teacher
Donald Washington
6th Grade Math Teacher
Kyndal Bowie
7th Grade Math Teacher
Henry Keys
8th Grade Math Teacher
Paula Pawlewicz
6th Grade ELA Teacher
JeKayla Curtis
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Miranda Mitchell
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Tianna Stewart
6th/7th Social Studies Teacher
Sarah Hill
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Bryan Alford
Upper School Drumline Teacher
Quiana Rieves
Upper School STEAM Teacher
Nate Brown
Upper School PE Coach
Keesha Anderson
Upper School Substitute
Indya Day
Upper School Substitute
Linsey Thomas
Upper School Substitute
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Rebecca Hake
Special Education Self Contained Teacher
Kim Wilkie
Special Education Self Contained Teacher
Emily McKown
Special Education Self Contained Teacher
Dominque Mitchell
Special Education Teacher
Sara Fox
Special Education Teacher
Todd Baston
Special Education Teacher
Dana Sewell
Special Education Teacher
Derrick Duncan
Special Education Teacher
Micaela Brown
Special Education Teacher
Rod Hatton
Special Education Teacher
Jayme Langhorst
Special Education Teacher
Megan Marten
Speech Pathologist
STAFF
Yolanda Irvin
Front Office Secretary
Elise Cotton
Administrative Assistant
Chereyl White
Extended Care Assistant
Cindy Fisher
Librarian
Bridget Doss
Nurse
LaToya Brown
Nurse
Keisha Cage-Cannon
Registrar
Alma Soto
Food Service Staff
Nadya Cazares
Food Service Staff
Mayra Luna
Food Service Staff
Mike Snelling
Asst. Facilities
Joe Greim
Asst. Facilities
Brandi Riley
Extended Care
Barb DiBlasi
Virtual Teacher
Dr. Valerie Tucker
Consultant
Joe Greim
Maintenance
Darren Fields
Extended Care Staff
Mike Paige
Parking Attendant
Ed Williams
Parking Attendant
Jerome Walker
Parking Attendant
Twainna Burnett
Transportation Dispatch
Curtis Davis
Shuttle Driver
Stefaun Robinson
Shuttle Driver
Steve Cannon
Lead Custodian
Darryl Walker
Custodian
Jerron Duncan
Custodian
Fredrick Mitchell
Custodian